Privacy Policy

File manager

In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Regulation of development of the LOPD and with the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 relative to the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11 , of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI), we inform you that:

If you provide your personal data through the web (for example, by filling in the contact form or commenting on the blog), these will be incorporated into a file whose owner is Luxurious Goods Spain s.c.p. with CIF J65222150, this company being responsible for the processing of personal data.

Data Collect

We only obtain your data through the emails you send us and the data collection forms (contact form, form to comment on the blog, which indicates which are the required fields.) If you do not fill in these mandatory fields, it will not be possible to process your request (send your query, post your comment).

Uses and purposes of the data collected

Your personal data will be treated exclusively for the following purposes, depending on the form they come from:

  • Contact form: your data will be used to answer queries or requests for information.
  • Form to make comments on the blog: the sole purpose of processing your data will be to moderate and publish the comments of the blog.

In no case will we give your personal data to other companies without having previously given us your express, informed and unambiguous consent.

Managers of the treatment

Luxurious Goods Spain will be able to entrust certain functions to third parties to guarantee the good functioning of the company and the provision of the services it offers, for example, it will be necessary to have messaging services, website hosting, tax advice, etc.

Third parties who, for the performance of their duties, must access your personal data will be considered as responsible for the treatment and will comply with all the obligations that the current legislation imposes on them. Luxurious Goods Spain will have the mandatory contract for treatment with each of them.

Exercise of rights

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of treatment and opposition to it, as well as request the portability of the data, by sending an express request, along with a copy of your ID, NIE or passport to info@lgspain.com

By exercising your right to the portability of data, you will have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from responsible to responsible when technically possible.

Legitimation of treatment

The data processing carried out by Luxurious Goods Spain is legitimized with the consent you have given at the time of providing your data and will be governed by the principles of legality, loyalty and transparency, minimization of data, limitation of the term of conservation, integrity principle and confidentiality.

Revocation of consent

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by notifying Luxurious Goods Spain s.c.p. in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of the rights of the holders of personal data. This revocation will not be retroactive in any case.

Conservación de los datos personales

Los datos personales se tratarán únicamente mientras se mantenga la relación con su titular, siempre que no ejercite sus derechos de supresión u oposición.

Versión

Última revisión de la política de privacidad: 20 de junio de 2018.